Banwell Bowling Club

The Pond,Banwell,
Somerset. UK

Internal Competitions - 2017 (Note: TheTriples and Rinks Competitions will be drawn at a later Date)

Men's Championship
Play by 9th June
Play by 14th July
Play by 18th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
M.Laycock
v
M.Amos
M.Amos
v

H.Woodards
M.Amos
v

T.Brice
M.Amos
v

J.Davies
J. Davies
v

G.Millard
H.Woodards
v
G.Bean
T.Brice
v
B.Watts
T.Brice
v

R.David
J.Laurent
v
R.David
J.Davies
v
T.Burnett
J.Davies
v

P.. Aldus
J.Davies
v

D.Johnston
T.Hyde
v
P.Aldus
C.Coffin
v
A.Vickery
A.Vickery
v

D. Johnston
D.Johnston
v
T.Garfield
H.Guckian
v
J.Amos
H.Guckian
v

M.Davies
H.Guckian
v

L.Pheasant
H.Guckian
v

G.Millard
M.Davies
v
S.White
J.Rickerty
v
L.Pheasant
L. Pheasant
v
P.Wilfan

B.Taylor
v
P.Villis
B.Taylor
v

G.Millard

G.Millard
v
D.Mabbutt
 

Men's Handicap
Play by 9th June
Play by 14th July
Play by 18th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
C.Coffin (3)
v
A.Vickery (4)
C.Coffin (3)
v
H.Woodards (4)
C.Coffin (3)
v

D. Johnston (8)
D.Johnston (8)
v

T.Garfield (2)
D.Johnston (8)
v
G. MIllard (6)
P. Wilfan (0)
v
D.Johnston (8)
D.Johnston (8)
v
D.Mabbutt (0)
J.Davies (7)
v
T.Garfield (2)
T.Garfield (2)
v
J.Laurent (3)
T.Garfield (2)
v

L.Pheasant (4)
P.Aldus (4)
v
L.Pheasant (4)
L.Pheasant (4)
v
B.Watts (0)
M.Davies (9)
V
M.Amos (7)
M.Davies (9)
v
G.Millard (6)
G. MIllard (6)
v

P.Villis (7)
G.Millard (6)
v

H.Guckian (4)
P.Villis (7)
v
T.Brice (2)
P. Villis (7)
v
R.David (0)
M.Laycock (3)
v
B.Taylor (5)
B.Taylor (5)
v
H.Guckian (4)
H.Guckian (4)
v

G.Bean (0)
J.Amos (1)
v
G.Bean (0)
G.Bean (0)
v
S.White (0)
 

Men's Veterans
Play by 9th June
Play by 14th July
Play by 18th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
T.Garfield
v
T.Hyde
T.Garfield
v
T.Brice
T.Garfield
v

G.Millard
G. MIllard
v

M.Davies
M.Davies
v

B.Taylor
G.MIllard
v
J.Rickerty
G. MIllard
v
P.Wifan
C.Coffin
v
J.Amos
C.Coffin
v
J.Laurent
C.Coffin
v

M.Davies
M.Davies
v
G.Bean
M.Davies
v
P.Villis
A.Vickery
v
D.Mabbutt
A.Vickery
v
J.Davies
J.Davies
v

B.Taylor
Barry Taylor
v

H.Guckian
T.Burnett
v
B.Watts
T.Burnett
v
B.Taylor
H.Guckian
v
R.David
H.Guckian
v
G.Hollier
H.Guckian
v

H.Woodards
 
H.Woodards
v
M.Laycock
 

Men's Two Wood Singles
Play by 1st July
Play by 14th July
Play by 18th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
P .Villis
v
L.Pheasant
P.Villis
v
T.Garfield
P.Villis
v

A.Vickery
A.Vickery
v

J.Davies
J.Davies
v

M.Amos
T..Brice
v
J.Laurent
T. Brice
v
A.Vickery
J.Davies
v
T.Hyde
J.Davies
v

P.Aldus
P.Aldus
v
D.Mabbutt
B.Taylor
v
S.White
B.Taylor
v

H.Woodards
B.Taylor
v

M.Amos
H.Woodards
v
G.Bean
D.Johnston
v
M.Amos
M. Amos
v

M.Laycock
M.Laycock
v
J.Amos
 

Men's Two Wood Pairs
Play by 14th July
Play by 4th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
T.Brice
C.Wilson
v
T.Hyde
D.Johnston
T.Hyde
D.Johnston
v
S.White
L.Pheasant
T.Hyde
T.Johnston
v

T.Garfield
B.Taylor
T.Hyde
D.Johnston
v

J.Amos
M.Amos
T.Garfield
B.Taylor
v
R.David
H.Guckian
G.Bean
P.Aldus
v
J.Amos
M.Amos
J.Amos
M.Amos
v

M.Laycock
H.Woodards
D.Mabbutt
A.Vickery
v
M.Laycock
H.Woodards
 
Men's Pairs
Play by 14th July
Play by 18th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
T.Brice
P.Villis
v
S.White
D.Johnston
T.Brice
P.Villis
v

H.Woodards
J.Rickerty
H.Woodards
J.Rickerty
v

T.Burnett
C.Wilson
H.Woodards
J.Rickerty
v
V.McArdell
K.Burgess
J.Rickerty
H.Woodards
v
T.Hyde
H.Guckian
G.Bean
B.Taylor
v
P.Wifan
C.Coffin
G. Bean
B.Taylor
v

T.Burnett
C.Wilson
J.Amos
P.Aldus
v
T.Burnett
C.Wilson
D.Mabbutt
A.Vickery
v

V. McArdell
K.Burgess
D.Mabbutt
A.Vickery
v
A.Cockayne
M.Laycock
D.Mabbutt
A.Vickery
v
G.Hollier
L.Pheasant
T.Garfield
M.Amos
v
V.McArdle
K.Burgess
 

Novices
Play by 7th July
Play by 4th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
J.Bishop
v
T.Brice
T.Brice
v

C.Heal
C.Heal
v
Jan.Davies
Jan.Davies
v

P.Wilfan
C.Heal
v
D.Mabbutt
Jan Davies
v
R.David
B.Watts
v
P.Mabbutt
B.Watts
v

P.Wilfan
J.Amos
v
P.Wilfan
P.Wilfan
v

K.Smith
K.Smith
v
G.Bean
 

Beginners
Play by 7th July
Play by 4th August
Play by 1st September
Finals Day
C.Heal
v
T.Brice
C.Heal
v
G.Bean
G.Bean
v
S.White
G.Bean
v
P.Wilfan
G.Bean
v
R.David
D.Mabbutt
v
S.White
J.Lane
v
J.Bishop
J.Bishop
v
P.Wilfan

C.Broomhill
v
B. Watts
C. Broomhill
v
P.Wilfan
P. Wilfan
v
P. Mabbutt
 

Ladies Championship
Play by 21st July
Play by 25th August
Finals Day
J.Bishop
v
K.Smith
J.Bishop
v

M. Garfield
J.Bishop
v

D.Baker
C.Broomhall
v
M.Garfield
D.Baker
v
P.Mabbutt
D.Baker
v

C.Heal
Jan Davies
v
C.Heal
 

Ladies Pairs
Play by 25th August
Finals Day
J.Bishop
M.Garfield
v
C.Heal
K.Smith
C.Heal
K.Smith
v

C.Broomhall
M.Millard
J.Owens
Jan Davies
v
C.Broomhill
M.Millard
 

Open Pairs
Play by 14th July
Quarter Finals Play by 18th August
Semi Finals- Play by 1st Sept
Final - Saturday9th Sept
K.Smith
G.Millard
v
M.Garfield
T.Garfield
M.Garfield
T.Garfield
v

J.Amos
M.Amos
M.Garfield
T.Garfield
v

H.Woodards
A.Vickery
M.Garfield
T.Garfield
v

T.Hyde
J.Davies
J.Amos
M.Amos
v
P.Villis
M.Davies
H.Woodards
A.Vickery
v
T.Burnett
K.Burgess
H.Woodards
A.Vickery
v
M.Millard
D.Johnston
 
T.Hyde
J.Davise
v
L.Pheasant
B.Taylor
T.Hyde
J.Davies
v

D.Baker
H.Guckian
J.Bishop
M.Laycock
v
D.Baker
H.Guckian